Thank you for choosing PRIME AI.

This page describes how we collect, store and process your data. We are committed to protecting your privacy and security online. We may update Privacy Policy from time to time, so please check this is page regularly if would like to keep up to date with our latest policy. Last policy update: 29th August 2020.

PRIME AI LTD, registered in UK under company number 11599467, is the operator of the website https://www.primeai.co.uk

We are also responsible for the provision of software as service to online clothing to provide personalised shopping experience to their customers. These services include applications for clothing, shoes, bras size recommendations, product recommendations, back in stock alerts, personalised content delivery on retailer's web shop, emails, notification to your mobile phone and analytics platform. Please refer to retailer's privacy policy and preference settings on their website to opt out of unwanted services. Alternatively, you can opt out from Prime AI services on all our partners website's by changing settings in Preferences Settings section below.

If you have any questions regarding the use of your personal information, our policy or any other data protections enquiries, please contacts us via: [email protected]

Personally Identifiable Information

We do not collect Personally Identifiable Information on our website or via our partner's websites unless it is provided to us by website users in accordance to retailer's privacy policy. Personally, Identifiable Information that may be collected on PRIME AI's and some retailer's websites: name, email address, telephone number, postal address. For example, if you request back in stock notification, opt in for communications about the new products and offers, want to be contacted about feedback you have left, or want us to contact you for other reasons. You are generally informed about the where this information will be used and we will only use it for the purpose it was provided. We do not sell this information to anyone. We will not share your personally identifiable information with any 3rd parties for the purposes of marketing other products or services to you.

If you contact us via email or other means we may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence.

Pseudonymised Information

Pseudonyms are created when our systems read information upon your interaction with Prime AI's software on retailer's websites and Prime AI website.

For example, we collect information: Device, browsers, operating system type you are using, location, purchase history, viewed items history and your behaviour on the website, referrer address log files and other data sets. This enables Prime AI to optimise, improve and personalise website visitors shopping experience.

When you visit Prime AI website we are using Google Analytics, Google ads, Google signals to collect and analyse information about the use our website. This information helps us serve relevant advertisements to you on Google, and also helps us to measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. We also use YouTube, Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and Linked In to collect and analyse information about the use of our website and interactions with Prime AI business on social networks. This information helps us serve relevant advertisements to you and measure the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns.

Both types of information usability

• Process, manage, complete and account for transactions, including purchases and refund, exchange requests;
• Provide our products and services to you and fulfil your orders;
• Identify your product and service preferences;
• Improve merchandise selections and customer service;
• Invite you to participate in customer research;
• Notify you about products, services, features, promotions, events and special offerings relating to the Prime AI services and assisting your shopping journey on our partner's websites that we think you will find valuable;
• Provide customer support and respond to your requests, comments and inquiries;
• Administer your participation in promotions, contests and sweepstakes;
• Secure our operations and help prevent fraud, unauthorized activity;
• Operate, evaluate and improve our business (including developing products and services, managing our communications, performing market research, and administering our websites and mobile apps);
• Transmit anonymised data to the retailer in order to improve their products, services and your shopping experience;
• We can associate anonymised user information with retailer's information from the accounts that have expressly consented to this association in accordance with the retailer's own privacy policy;
• All aggregated and pseudonymised data may be used to identify and provide cross device size recommendations.

We also may use the information in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

Preferences Settings

• We collect the information provided by Google from user accounts that have consented to this on Google provided services. This information may include user location, google search history, YouTube history and data from sites that partner with Google. Such data may be accessed and/or deleted by users for such association via Google My Activity;
• You can opt-out of the from Google Analytics opt out here;
• Anonymised data may be used and collected by Google integrated services that require Google Ads, remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, to build a profile of your interests and show you personalised adverts on other sites. Opt out from personalised ads: opt out;
• Opt out from Facebook marketing platform here;
• You may also opt out of the automated collection of information by certain third-party ad networks for the purpose of delivering advertisements tailored to your interests, by visiting the consumer here;
• You can visit the Digital Advertising Alliance self-regulatory program opt-out page here find and select Prime AI to opt out.

Children's Privacy

Our website and software services are not directed at children. If we are made aware that we have received personally identifiable information for someone under 18, we will use reasonable efforts to remove that information from our records as per the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

What are cookies?

Cookies are files which website and widget use in order to work properly and provide important visitor data to us. In order for our service to be functional. These files are automatically stored by your browser on your device when visiting website or interacting with size recommendation widget. However, you can configure your computer in such a way that no cookies are stored on your computer.

User agreement

By continuing to use our website and size recommendation widget, you agree to the placement of cookies on our device. You can choose not to receive cookies by disabling them on your browser. Please refer to browser provider how to disable. If you choose not to receive our cookies, you will receive limited functionalities and we cannot guarantee that you will be satisfied with experience.

Retaining data

When storing data, we aim to retain the data for no longer than is necessary for the purpose in which it was obtained, with the objective to ensure the highest level of data accuracy. Where identified as inaccurate, data is either rectified or destroyed in a secure manner. Data retention periods may vary between operational activities, with the business providing consideration as to the length of time data is held for on a case by case basis.

Regarding storage, there are several ways in which your data may be stored: within cloud servers. When utilising platforms to fulfil our operational requirements, third party solutions may be used to store the data. As a company, we aim to utilise partners who have data centres within the European Economic Area (EEA);

Within physical servers. We maintain several physical servers which are securely located at our Head Office.

Your rights

In line with the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the following rights:
• To see what information we hold on you, please contact us for Subject Access Request Form this will be used to confirm your identity;
• Right to be forgotten – Once you know what personal information we hold on you, you can request us to delete the relevant information;
• Right to object from us processing your data – after your identity is confirmed and data identified. Your personal data can be deleted and will not be processed anymore;
• Right to correct your data – If any of your personal data we hold isn't accurate, let us know and we will get it updated for you.

We aim to comply with legislation and respond within thirty days of receiving personal data requests.

Third parties seeking access to an individual's data should initially contact the individual regarding such requests.

Supervisory authority

By continuing to use our website and size recommendation widget, you agree to the placement of cookies on our device. You can choose not to receive cookies by disabling them on your browser. Please refer to browser provider how to disable. If you choose not to receive our cookies, you will receive limited functionalities and we cannot guarantee that you will be satisfied with experience.

We follow guidance from the ICO (Information Commissioner's Office), they are the UK's independent supervisory body that uphold information rights. The ICO have stated in line with the GDPR that we have to provide you information on how we process personal data:
• Concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible;
• Written in clear and plain language;
• Free of charge;

If you have a concern about information practices, you can raise your concerns with the ICO.

Please direct any queries specific to this privacy policy to [email protected]